Leadership

  • President
    Stacie Weedon;
    Washington REALTORS


  • President-Elect
    Jeff Lovell, AAM; Automotive Service Association Northwest

  • Secretary/Treasurer
    Tammie Hetrick;
    Washington Retail Association

  • 2016 & 2017 Past President
    Tiina Freeman, CAE; Northwest Wall & Ceiling Bureau
  • 2015 Past President
    Andrew Prazuch, CAE; King County Bar Association


  • 2014 Past President
    Tom Hurdelbrink, CAE; Northwest Multiple Listing Service

  • 2013 Past President
    Jackie Barry, CAE; Physical Therapy Association of Washington

  • 2012 Past President
    Gary Kipp; Association of Washington Principals


  • 2011 Past President
    Janet Kane, (Ruddick)CAE; Washington REALTORS

  • 2010 Past President
    Dan Holst, CAE; Independent Insurance Agents & Brokers of Washington

  • 2009 Past President
    Delores Chiechi; Recreation Gaming Association


  • 2007 & 2008 Past President
    Richard Davis; Unknown


  • 2006 Past President
    Liz Wilson; Washington Bankers Association


  • 2005 Past President
    Steve Franks, CAE; Washington REALTORS


  • 2004 Past President
    Amy Spain; Snohomish County Tourism Bureau


  • 2003 Past President
    Richard Cantrall; Unknown


  • 2002 Past President
    Ruth Scott; Unknown


  • 2001 Past President
    Dana Murphy-Love, CAE; Unknown


  • 2000 Past President
    Ginger Downs, CAE; Unknown


  • 1999 Past President
    Mary Mauerman, CAE; Unknown


  • 1998 Past President
    Marcia Holland, CAE; Outcomes Unlimited, LLC


  • 1997 Past President
    Lola Franklin; Tri-City Association of Realtors and Pacific Regional MLS


  • 1996 Past President
    Robert Mickey, CAE; Unknown


  • 1995 Past President
    Jim Carpenter, CAE; Unknown


  • 1994 Past President
    Bruce Frickelton, CAE; Unknown


  • 1993 Past President
    Tracy White, CAE; Unknown


  • 1992 Past President
    Mary Jacobsen; Unknown


  • 1991 Past President
    Ray Olson; Unknown


  • 1990 Past President
    Gregory Kaveney; Unknown


  • 1989 Past President
    C. Russell Nickel; Unknown


  • 1988 Past President
    John Plymyer, CAE; Unknown


  • 1987 Past President
    Earl Pennington; Unknown


  • 1986 Past President
    Les McNary; Unknown


  • 1985 Past President
    Ailsa Thompson; Unknown


  • 1984 Past President
    Jack Morell, CAE; Unknown


  • 1983 Past President
    Linda J. Browne; Unknown


  • 1982 Past President
    John Huddleson; Unknown


  • 1981 Past President
    Blair Patrick, CAE; Unknown


  • 1980 Past President
    Bill Massey; Unknown


  • 1979 Past President
    Harlan Knudson, CAE; Unknown


  • 1978 Past President
    Russell Schlosstein, CAE; Unknown


  • 1977 Past President
    Dave Gordon; Unknown


  • 1976 Past President
    Clif Anderson, CAE; Unknown


  • 1975 Past President
    Dick Fowler; Unknown


  • 1974 Past President
    Unknown; Unknown


  • 1973 Past President
    Unknown; Unknown


  • 1972 Past President
    Unknown; Unknown


  • 1971 (Date not certain) Past President
    Russ Davis; Unknown


  • 1970 (Date not certain) Past President
    Tom Purton, CAE; Unknown


  • 1969 Past President
    Unknown, Unknown


  • 1968 Past President
    Unknown; Unknown


  • Director #1
    Robin Cowper, CAE; Mechanical Contractors Association of Western Washington
  • Director #2
    Elizabeth Evans, CAE;
    AGC Northern District Manager

  • Director #3
    Brenda Orffer; Washington Health Care Association


  • Director #4
    Vacant;
    Position


  • Director #6
    Kathryn Hobbs; Washington State PTA

  • Associate Director
    Tracy Banfield; Tulalip Resort & Casino

  • Director #5
    Jennifer Freimund;
    Seattle King County Dental Society
  • Director #7
    Michelle Mills Clement, CAE; Commercial Brokers Association
  • Executive Director
    Brit Kramer, CAE; Washington Society of Association Executives


  • Membership Services Manager
    Jen Dixon; Washington Society of Association Executives

  • Membership Services
    Shelley Dahle; Washington Society of Association Executives


Past Presidents

2017: Tiina Freeman, CAE
2016: Tiina Freeman, CAE
2015: Andrew Prazuch, CAE
2014: Tom Hurdelbrink, CAE
2013: Jackie Barry, CAE
2012:  Gary Kipp
2011: Janet Kane, CAE (Ruddick)
2010: Dan Holst
2009: Dolores Chiechi
2008: Richard Davis
2007: Richard Davis
2006: Liz Wilson, CAE
2005: Steve Francks, CAE
2004: Amy Spain
2003: Richard Cantrall
2002: Ruth Scott
2001: Dana Murphy-Love, CAE
2000: Ginger Downs, CAE
1999: Mary Mauerman, CAE
1998: Marcia Holland, CAE
1997: Lola Franklin, CAE
1996: Robert Mickey, CAE
1995: Jim Carpenter, CAE
1994: Bruce Frickelton, CAE
1993: Tracy White, CAE
1992: Mary Jacobsen
1991: Ray Olson
1990: Gregory Kaveney
1989: C. Russell Nickel
1988: John Plymyer, CAE
1987: Earl Pennington
1986: Les McNary
1985: Ailsa Thompson
1984: Jack Morell, CAE
1983: Linda J. Browne

 

Incorporated 1983

1982: John Huddleson
1981: Blair Patrick, CAE
1980: Bill Massey
1979: Harlan Knudson, CAE
1978: Russell Schlosstein, CAE
1977: Dave Gordon
1976: Clif Anderson, CAE
1975: Dick Fowler
1974: Unknown
1973: Unknown
1972: Unknown
1971: Russ Davis (date not certain)
1970: Tom Purton, CAE (date not certain)
1969: Unknown
1968: Unknown

Established 1968